On Air

Dede In The Morning
M-F 5am-10am

On-Air Schedule

Monday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Tuesday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Wednesday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Thursday 05:00am - 10:00am DeDe In The Morning
Friday 05:00am - 10:00am DeDe In The Morning
Saturday 08:00am - 12:00pm DeDe In The Morning

L.J. Gomez (#TMAS)
The Main Attraction
Middays
580.353.JAMZ

L.J. Gomez (Middays)
10am-2pm M-F












.

On-Air Schedule

Monday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Tuesday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Wednesday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Thursday 10:00am - 02:00pm The Main Attraction
Friday 10:00am - 02:00pm The Main Attraction

X-Man
The X-Factor
Afternoons
Text 580.382.2800

Afternoons 2pm - 6pm
Stage Name: DJ Xman
Real Name: Dameon Bradford
Birthday: August 2, 1970
Born: Chicago, Il
Military: Retired (US Army) 25 Years
Mobile DJ Life: 25 Years
Radio Life: 9 Years

Show Elements:
3pm-4pm HipHop Gossip & Entertainment News Update
4pm-5pm Top 4@4 Countdown & Birthday Shout Outs
5pm-6pm The Hit Squad Traffic Jamz Mixx

On-Air Schedule

Monday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The X Factor Show
Tuesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The X Factor Show
Wednesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The X Factor Show
Thursday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The X Factor Show
Friday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The X Factor Show

DJ Digital
XXL Higher Level
Prime 7pm-Mid

XXL Higher Level Radio is a five-hour weeknight urban music program, airing from 7pm – 12midnight, following the influential XXL magazine and website, hosted by DJ Digital, one of the most respected top Open Format DJs in the industry, incorporating the latest music, news, and artist interviews from the URBAN, HIP-HOP and R&B world.

On-Air Schedule

Monday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Tuesday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Wednesday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Thursday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Friday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio

The 97.9 Street DJz

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 12:00am - 06:00am 97.9 Street Mixx
Sunday 12:00pm - 03:00pm 97.9 Street Mixx
Monday 12:00am - 04:59am 97.9 Street Mixx
Tuesday 12:00am - 04:59am 97.9 Street Mixx
Wednesday 12:00am - 04:59am 97.9 Street Mixx
Thursday 12:00am - 05:00am  
Friday 12:00am - 05:00am  
Saturday 12:00am - 06:00am  
Saturday 06:00am - 08:00am  
Saturday 12:00pm - 06:00pm 97.9 Street Mixx

The Iceman
D.J. Freeze

On-Air Schedule

Monday 05:00pm - 06:58pm Freeze Radio
Tuesday 05:00pm - 06:58pm Freeze Radio
Wednesday 05:00pm - 06:58pm Freeze Radio

Fatman Scoop
Full Throttle Radio

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Full Throttle Radio
Saturday 06:00pm - 08:59pm Full Throttle Radio

The Baka Boyz
The Master Mixx

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Baka Boyz
Saturday 09:00pm - 11:59pm Baka Boyz

Sunday Worship

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 06:00am - 10:00am Gospel Sundays

Dwight Stone
Praise Mixdown

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 10:00am - 12:00pm Praise Mix Down

Local Flava Show

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 09:00pm - 11:59pm Local Flava Show
Monday 06:59pm - 06:59pm Local Flava Show
Tuesday 06:59pm - 06:59pm Local Flava Show
Wednesday 06:59pm - 06:59pm Local Flava Show
Thursday 06:00pm - 07:00pm Local Flava Show
Friday 06:00pm - 07:00pm Local Flava Show

97.9 Squad DJ's

Upcoming Events

Local News

Local Weather

Winner Circle

On Air Now

The Baka Boyz<br>The Master Mixx
The Baka Boyz
The Master Mixx
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Baka Boyz

image of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19)

KJMZ Web Sponsors

Facebook