On Air Now

The 97.9 Squad DJz
The 97.9 Squad DJz
12:00am - 6:00am
97.9 DJ Mix

On Air

Jay Neal

Middays 10am - 2pm
"THE T.R.D. SHOW"
The Real Deal with Jay Neal

Real Name: Jamie Thompson
Stage Name: Jay Neal
Age: 45 Years Old
Born: 1974 (Ardmore Ok)
Radio Life: 8 Years
Graduated From: Lawton High School
Hobbies: Fishing & Watching All Types Of Sports, Drawing, Puzzles & Cooking
Favorite TV Shows: Netflix & Chill

SHOW ELEMENTS:
10am-11am All News Local (In The City)
11am-1130am Celebrity News
1130am-1pm BK Cafe (Sponsored)
1pm-2pm Name That "Song or Show"
2pm-3pm Birthday Shout Outs

On-Air Schedule
Monday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The Real Deal
Tuesday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The Real Deal
Wednesday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The Real Deal
Thursday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The Real Deal
Friday 02:00pm - 06:00pm The Real Deal

Podcast:

Upcoming Events

    Currently being updated.

image of Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19)

Facebook

 

On Air Now

The 97.9 Squad DJz
The 97.9 Squad DJz
12:00am - 6:00am
97.9 DJ Mix