On Air

X-Man
The Mixtape

Afternoons 2pm - 6pm
Stage Name: DJ Xman
Real Name: Dameon Bradford
Birthday: August 2, 1970
Born: Chicago, Il
Military: Retired (US Army) 25 Years
Mobile DJ Life: 25 Years
Radio Life: 9 Years

Show Elements:
3pm-4pm HipHop Gossip & Entertainment News Update
4pm-5pm Top 4@4 Countdown & Birthday Shout Outs
5pm-6pm The Hit Squad Traffic Jamz Mixx

On-Air Schedule
Monday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Tuesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Wednesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Thursday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Friday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape

Upcoming Events

    No upcoming events.

Jamz News

Local Music

Facebook

Local Submission

Spotlight Video

Local Weather

Winner Circle

On Air Now

Dede In The Morning <br> M-F 5am-10am
Dede In The Morning
M-F 5am-10am
5:00am - 9:59am
DeDe In The Morning

KJMZ Web Sponsors