On Air

Dede In The Morning
M-F 5am-10am

Are you ready to have some fun in the morning? We got you! From the world-famous K104 in Dallas, Texas, DeDe McGuire hosts DeDe In the Morning! DeDe is joined by co-hosts Lady Jade, comedian JJ Williamson ( aka J.J from The Sipp) and new cast member J-Kruz. Super producer Gary Saunders is Executive Producer with Geo Cook, Head of Content ad GM Brand Manager. Since 2011, DeDe McGuire has been the host of “DeDe in the Morning” on KKDA/K104FM Dallas, TX. The show airs Monday through Friday from 5AM – 10AM ET along with a fun 4-hour weekend show, DeDe’s Weekend Kickback.

The fastest-growing urban radio show in America… consistently a TOP ratings fixture in the Dallas/Ft. Worth radio market. With a mixture of silly and serious, DeDe In The Morning explores the day’s topics such as the latest national headlines, hip-hop culture happenings, artist news, and community events. If it’s happening in the urban/hip-hop world, we are talking about it! Fun segments include comedy bits like the “Mad Minute,” where listeners prank-call friends and relatives, stirring them up into bleeped-out frenzies.

DeDe In The Morning wakes up every morning with a heavy dose of news, entertainment, and LAUGHS! We are committed to the highest level of broadcast performance all while having fun and helping stations increase ratings and revenue.

Dede's Link: https://www.facebook.com/dedemakesmelaugh
Lady Jade's Link: https://www.facebook.com/lady.jade.5
J.J. Williamson's Link: https://iamjjfromthesipp.com/
J.Kruz's Link: https://www.facebook.com/jkruzonair1

On-Air Schedule

Monday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Tuesday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Wednesday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Thursday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Friday 05:00am - 09:59am DeDe In The Morning
Saturday 06:00am - 10:00am DeDe In The Morning
Saturday 10:00am - 12:00pm DeDe In The Morning

L.J. Gomez (#TMAS)
The Main Attraction

L.J. Gomez (Middays)
10am-2pm M-F












.

On-Air Schedule

Monday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Tuesday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Wednesday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Thursday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction
Friday 10:00am - 01:59pm The Main Attraction

X-Man
The Mixtape

Afternoons 2pm - 6pm
Stage Name: DJ Xman
Real Name: Dameon Bradford
Birthday: August 2, 1970
Born: Chicago, Il
Military: Retired (US Army) 25 Years
Mobile DJ Life: 25 Years
Radio Life: 9 Years

Show Elements:
3pm-4pm HipHop Gossip & Entertainment News Update
4pm-5pm Top 4@4 Countdown & Birthday Shout Outs
5pm-6pm The Hit Squad Traffic Jamz Mixx

On-Air Schedule

Monday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Tuesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Wednesday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Thursday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape
Friday 02:00pm - 04:59pm The Mixtape

3rd Letta & Eddie Brasco

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Dope Vibes Radio
Thursday 06:00pm - 06:59pm Dope Vibes Radio

DJ Digital
XXL Higher Level Radio

XXL Higher Level Radio is a five-hour weeknight urban music program, airing from 7pm – 12midnight, following the influential XXL magazine and website, hosted by DJ Digital, one of the most respected top Open Format DJs in the industry, incorporating the latest music, news, and artist interviews from the URBAN, HIP-HOP and R&B world.

On-Air Schedule

Monday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Tuesday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Wednesday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Thursday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio
Friday 07:00pm - 12:00am XXL Higher Level Radio

Fatman Scoop
Full Throttle Radio

On-Air Schedule

Saturday 09:00pm - 11:59pm Full Throttle Radio

The Baka Boyz
Get Lit Weekend

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 03:00pm - 06:00pm The Baka Boyz MasterMix
Saturday 12:00pm - 03:00pm The Baka Boyz Classic Mix
Saturday 06:00pm - 08:59pm The Baka Boyz MasterMix

Chubb Rock

Darlene's Top 15

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 10:00am - 12:00pm Gospel Countdown

Marvin Sapp

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 07:00am - 09:00am Gospel Sundays

Dwight Stone

On-Air Schedule

Sunday 12:00pm - 02:00pm Praise Mix Down

Upcoming Station Events

Current Promotions

Facebook

Local Submission

Spotlight Video

Local Weather

Winner Circle

On Air Now

L.J. Gomez (#TMAS)<br>The Main Attraction
L.J. Gomez (#TMAS)
The Main Attraction
10:00am - 1:59pm
The Main Attraction

KJMZ Web Sponsors